Diese Website verwendet Cookies, um das Angebot nutzerfreundlicher und effektiver zu machen. Bitte stimmen Sie der Verwendung von Cookies zu, um alle Funktionen der Website nutzen zu können.Weitere Informationen
Produced from the Peach kernels, growing in organic fields in Armenia, by cold pressing.
Composition and Properties: Peach kernel oil is a prime ingredient in many skin lotions and creams because of its anti-aging properties and light, penetrative consistency. This oil contains a broad range of minerals and vitamins: vitamins A and E as well as a variety of B-group vitamins. Of these, vitamin E is particularly beneficial to the skin as it is an antioxidant, eliminating free radicals, which are harmful by-products of the metabolic process associated with aging and some cancers. It is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids, including linoleic acid and oleic acid that moisturizes the skin and helps to retain elasticity. It may also help if the skin is in need of rejuvenation or is dry and sensitive. It has an effect of tightening the pores of the skin, making it soft and supple. Amazing for its beneficial qualities of repairing damaged skin in cases of inflamed skin, eczema or psoriasis conditions and exposure to sun or wind. It is also very helpful in restoring and smoothing nail surfaces that have been traumatized by artificial nail treatments. If applied to nails prior to buffing it offers a rich natural shine.
Product available in bulk and bottled in size 10ml, 30ml and 100ml.
Usage: This oil was used since Roman times. They brought it directly from Persia during the reign of Emperor Claudius and it was a prized beauty treatment. It has been used as a moisturizer and beauty product ingredient in every civilization since. The stability (average shelf life of up to two years) and light,