15 - 18 February 2017 // Nuremberg, Germany

Posting print layout

What information should be shown in the print layout?

Create print layout
Zoom product LOGO_Amarant Oil

Amarant Oil

LOGO_Amarant Oil

Amarant Oil

Request information Request information

Contact us

Please enter your personal information and desired appointment. You can also leave us a message.

Your personal information

Your message for us

Desired appointment during the exhibition

* Compulsory fields you must fill in.
Send
Your message has been sent.

Would you like to use more facilities and advantages of the platform? Then please log in – or register here.

An error has occurred.

Synonyms

Amaranthus sp. seed oil, Amarantöl, Huile d’Amarante

Unique characteristics

  • High in unsaturated fatty acids, e.g. linoleic acid and oleic acid
  • High in the skin-nourishing antioxidant squalene
  • High in protective palmitic acid

Fields of application

Cosmetics

  • Used as a base oil especially for rough, dry or irritated skin
  • Because they are skin-related lipids, linoleic acid, oleic acid and palmitic acid help the skin to retain moisture
  • and replenish lipids
  • Ideal for use in sunscreen products thanks to the ability to absorb UV radiation

Background

Amaranth oil is obtained from the seeds of amaranth (Amaranthus spinosus), a plant in the Amaranthaceae family, which grows on all continents except Antarctica. The tiny seeds only have a rich oil content ranging between 5 and 6%.

Rapeseed Oil

LOGO_Rapsöl

Sacha Inchi Oil

LOGO_Sacha Inchi Öl

Shea Butter, natural filtered

LOGO_Sheabutter, natur filtriert

Sesame Oil

LOGO_Sesamöl

Linseed Oil

LOGO_Leinöl

Blackcumin Oil

LOGO_Schwarzkümmelöl

ChiaOil

LOGO_Chiaöl

Hemp Oil

LOGO_Hanföl

CoconutOil

LOGO_Kokosöl

MacadamianutOil

LOGO_Macadamianussöl

Spirulina

LOGO_Spirulina

Sunflower Oil

LOGO_Sonnenblumenöl

Amarant Oil is assigned to following product groups:

There are no entries in your notes.

Show notes



top

The selected entry has been placed in your notes!

If you register you can save your notes permanently and access all entries even when underway – via laptop or tablet.

You can register an account here to save your settings in the Exhibitors and Products Database and as well as in the Supporting Programme.The registration is not for the TicketShop and ExhibitorShop.

Register now

Your advantages at a glance:

  • Advantage Save your notes permanently. Use the instant access to exhibitors or products saved – mobile too, anytime and anywhere – incl. memo function.
  • Advantage The optional newsletter gives you regular up-to-date information about new exhibitors and products – matched to your interests.
  • Advantage Call up your notes mobile too! Simply log in and access them at anytime.