14 - 17 February 2018 // Nuremberg, Germany

Posting print layout

What information should be shown in the print layout?

Create print layout
Exhibitors & Products BIOFACH 2018
Zoom product LOGO_Peach kernel oil

Peach kernel oil

LOGO_Peach kernel oil

Peach kernel oil

Request information Request information

Contact us

Please enter your personal information and desired appointment. You can also leave us a message.

Your personal information

Your message for us

Desired appointment during the exhibition

* Compulsory fields you must fill in.
Send
Your message has been sent.

You do not have a registration yet? Register now and use all advantages of the Exhibitor Database.

An error has occurred.

Produced from the Peach kernels, growing in organic fields in Armenia, by cold pressing.

Composition and Properties: Peach kernel oil is a prime ingredient in many skin lotions and creams because of its anti-aging properties and light, penetrative consistency. This oil contains a broad range of minerals and vitamins: vitamins A and E as well as a variety of B-group vitamins. Of these, vitamin E is particularly beneficial to the skin as it is an antioxidant, eliminating free radicals, which are harmful by-products of the metabolic process associated with aging and some cancers. It is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids, including linoleic acid and oleic acid that moisturizes the skin and helps to retain elasticity. It may also help if the skin is in need of rejuvenation or is dry and sensitive. It has an effect of tightening the pores of the skin, making it soft and supple. Amazing for its beneficial qualities of repairing damaged skin in cases of inflamed skin, eczema or psoriasis conditions and exposure to sun or wind. It is also very helpful in restoring and smoothing nail surfaces that have been traumatized by artificial nail treatments. If applied to nails prior to buffing it offers a rich natural shine.

Product available in bulk and bottled in size 10ml, 30ml and 100ml.

Usage:  This oil was used since Roman times. They brought it directly from Persia during the reign of Emperor Claudius and it was a prized beauty treatment. It has been used as a moisturizer and beauty product ingredient in every civilization since. The stability (average shelf life of up to two years) and light,

Apricot kernel oil

LOGO_Apricot kernel oil

Pomegranate kernel oil

LOGO_Pomegranate kernel oil

Rosehip dry extract with berries

LOGO_Rosehip dry extract with berries

Seabuckthorn oil

LOGO_Seabuckthorn oil
top

The selected entry has been placed in your favourites!

If you register you can save your favourites permanently and access all entries even when underway – via laptop or tablet.

You can register an account here to save your settings in the Exhibitors and Products Database and as well as in the Supporting Programme.The registration is not for the TicketShop and ExhibitorShop.

Register now

Your advantages at a glance:

  • Advantage Save your favourites permanently. Use the instant access to exhibitors or products saved – mobile too, anytime and anywhere – incl. memo function.
  • Advantage The optional newsletter gives you regular up-to-date information about new exhibitors and products – matched to your interests.
  • Advantage Call up your favourites mobile too! Simply log in and access them at anytime.