Moringa oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Moringa tree and is particularly popular in cosmetics. It is absorbed quickly and contains many important nutrients for the skin. With a variety of antioxidants, anti-inflammatory ingredients and valuable oleic acids, it does everything you would expect from a good skin cream. It nourishes, protects and keeps you young! As it is completely natural and untreated, it is especially suitable for sensitive skin. Moringa oil also makes a great edible oil and is particularly tasty due to its nutty taste.