14 - 17 February 2018 // Nuremberg, Germany

Posting print layout

What information should be shown in the print layout?

Create print layout
Exhibitors & Products BIOFACH 2018
Zoom product LOGO_Eucalyptus Australiana

Eucalyptus Australiana

LOGO_Eucalyptus Australiana

Eucalyptus Australiana

Request information Request information

Contact us

Please enter your personal information and desired appointment. You can also leave us a message.

Your personal information

Your message for us

Desired appointment during the exhibition

* Compulsory fields you must fill in.
Send
Your message has been sent.

You do not have a registration yet? Register now and use all advantages of the Exhibitor Database.

An error has occurred.

Common name : Eucalyptus Radiata Organic Essential Oil
Latin Name / Nom Latin : Eucalyptus radiata
Organic Proportion : 100,00 %
Certification ECOCERT : AB
Geographic origin of the plant : Australia
Distilled part : Leaves
Method of growing : Growing, certification non GMO
Method of extraction: Vapor steam distillation
Appearance/Aspect : Mobile, limpid liquid
Color/Couleur : Colourless to pale yellow
Odor/Odeur : Aromatic, cool, cineole-flavoured, slightly lemon-flavoured
MAIN COMPONENTS : Cinéole / Alpha terpinéol / Limonène

Green mandarin

LOGO_Green mandarin

Litsea cubeba

LOGO_Litsea cubeba

Petitgrain bigaradier

LOGO_Petitgrain bigaradier

Ylang Ylang complete

LOGO_Ylang Ylang complete

Eucalyptus Australiana is assigned to following product groups:

top

The selected entry has been placed in your favourites!

If you register you can save your favourites permanently and access all entries even when underway – via laptop or tablet.

You can register an account here to save your settings in the Exhibitors and Products Database and as well as in the Supporting Programme.The registration is not for the TicketShop and ExhibitorShop.

Register now

Your advantages at a glance:

  • Advantage Save your favourites permanently. Use the instant access to exhibitors or products saved – mobile too, anytime and anywhere – incl. memo function.
  • Advantage The optional newsletter gives you regular up-to-date information about new exhibitors and products – matched to your interests.
  • Advantage Call up your favourites mobile too! Simply log in and access them at anytime.