Mongongo oil - the new star at the cosmetic sky
Reaching a height of up to 20 metres, the Mongongo is a popular shade tree amongst the Kavango people in the northern region of Namibia.
The Mongongo oil is traditionally used as a body rub, scalp and hair massage oil. The African women have carried their knowledge of the healing powers of the Mongongo oil for thousands of years and pass the secrets down to their daughters today still.
The exceptionally high vitamin E content of the oils is extremely nourishing and provides a deep cleanse, full skin protection and gives your skin a radiant appearance.